- wa-ID
- wa-2031872
- Tag der Veröffentlichung
- 08.06.2021
- Aktualisiert am
- 08.06.2021
- Verfahrensart
- Award
- Teilnehmer
- Architekt*innen, Ingenieur*innen, Designer*innen/Künstler*innen und Student*innen
- Beteiligung
- 378 Arbeiten
- Auslober
- APR Magazine
- Bekanntgabe
- 07.06.2021
Vielen Dank für Ihre Nachricht
Winner
Foster + Partners, London
Design Team: Grant Brooker, Spencer de Grey, Jonathan Bell, Louise Yeung, Robert Harrison, Young Wei-Yang Chiu
Nanshan Technology Finance City
Nanshan Technology Finance City
-
Winner: Foster Partners, London
Winner
Mei Architecten en stedenbouwers, HP Rotterdam
Mieke Winkel
Design Team: Robert Winkel, Michiel van Loon, Rob Grim, Hugo Plat, Nima Morkoc
Cable District Delft
Urban Design Concept
Design Team: Robert Winkel, Michiel van Loon, Rob Grim, Hugo Plat, Nima Morkoc
Cable District Delft
Urban Design Concept
-
Winner: Mei Architecten en stedenbouwers, HP Rotterdam
Winner
Chapman Taylor, Bangkok
Chapman Taylor
Design Team: Thanawat Srimuang, Prim Trisukhon, Naipaporn Buppa
Chengdong Elementary School
Educational Architecture Concept
Design Team: Thanawat Srimuang, Prim Trisukhon, Naipaporn Buppa
Chengdong Elementary School
Educational Architecture Concept
-
Winner: Chapman Taylor, Bangkok
Winner
Rockwell Group, New York City
David Rockwell
Design Team: Founder and President: David Rockwell, FAIA Leadership: Joan MacKeith and Matthew Winter, RA, LEED AP Project Manager: Diane Hang Nguyen Interior Designer: Katie Gillespie Team: Beth Bowles, Stephen Croke, Michael Dereskewicz, Logan Dumont, Liam Innes, Marvin Pelayo Lopez, Michael McCarty, Morgan Moore, Francisco Rocha and James Waterhouse Field Team Volunteers: Rockwell Group Staff
DineOut NYC
Pop-Ups & Temporary Structure Built
Design Team: Founder and President: David Rockwell, FAIA Leadership: Joan MacKeith and Matthew Winter, RA, LEED AP Project Manager: Diane Hang Nguyen Interior Designer: Katie Gillespie Team: Beth Bowles, Stephen Croke, Michael Dereskewicz, Logan Dumont, Liam Innes, Marvin Pelayo Lopez, Michael McCarty, Morgan Moore, Francisco Rocha and James Waterhouse Field Team Volunteers: Rockwell Group Staff
DineOut NYC
Pop-Ups & Temporary Structure Built
-
Winner: Rockwell Group, New York City
Winner
Holzer · Kobler Architekturen, Zürich
Barbara Holzer
Design Team: Guo Hongyu, Zhang Dayuan, Liang LInyi, Tan Jiayu , Tan Zhuofeng, Liu Jiangjun, Xu Longquan, Zhu Yongting, Chen Xiaomiao, Mai Yongjian
Colorful Zone
Mixed-Use Architecture Built
Design Team: Guo Hongyu, Zhang Dayuan, Liang LInyi, Tan Jiayu , Tan Zhuofeng, Liu Jiangjun, Xu Longquan, Zhu Yongting, Chen Xiaomiao, Mai Yongjian
Colorful Zone
Mixed-Use Architecture Built
-
Winner: Holzer · Kobler Architekturen, Zürich
Winner
CROX, China
C.R. LIN
Design Team: C.R. Lin, Darcy Chang, Dr. Zheng-Hao Song, Yue Jiang, Saunaam Yip, Tian-Ye Zhou, Jia-Yi Zhu, Li-Dong Sun, Nicky Ni, Shangyuan Academy
Liyang Museum
Cultural Architecture Built
Design Team: C.R. Lin, Darcy Chang, Dr. Zheng-Hao Song, Yue Jiang, Saunaam Yip, Tian-Ye Zhou, Jia-Yi Zhu, Li-Dong Sun, Nicky Ni, Shangyuan Academy
Liyang Museum
Cultural Architecture Built
-
Winner: CROX, China
Winner
Fogarty Finger Architecture, USA
Chris Fogerty
Design Team: Chris Fogarty, AIA, Harshad Pillai, Jacob Sandmann, RA, Bhumika Desai, Candace Rimes, Julie Molloy, Alejandra Rojas, Ayaka Hales, Iman Johnson
The Dime
Mixed-Use Architecture Built
Design Team: Chris Fogarty, AIA, Harshad Pillai, Jacob Sandmann, RA, Bhumika Desai, Candace Rimes, Julie Molloy, Alejandra Rojas, Ayaka Hales, Iman Johnson
The Dime
Mixed-Use Architecture Built
-
Winner: Fogarty Finger Architecture, USA
Winner
SpActrum,
Yan Pan
Design Team: Yan Pan, Zhen Li, Yu Zheng, Hao Chen, ShAil Paragkum Patel, Nan Sun, Yuchen Qiu
The Hotel Nudibranch
Hospitality Architecture Concept
Design Team: Yan Pan, Zhen Li, Yu Zheng, Hao Chen, ShAil Paragkum Patel, Nan Sun, Yuchen Qiu
The Hotel Nudibranch
Hospitality Architecture Concept
-
Winner: SpActrum,
Winner
Mercurio Design Lab S.r.l., Rom
Massimo Mercurio
Design Team: Kimberly Liu
Villa Alba
Private Housing Built
Design Team: Kimberly Liu
Villa Alba
Private Housing Built
-
Winner: Mercurio Design Lab S.r.l., Rom
Winner
II BY IV DESIGN,
Keith Rushbrook
Design Team: Keith Rushbrook and Dan Menchions
LCBO
Interior Design Built
Design Team: Keith Rushbrook and Dan Menchions
LCBO
Interior Design Built
-
Winner: II BY IV DESIGN,
Winner
Sanzpont [arquitectura],
SANZPONT [ARQUITECTURA] and PEDRAJO + PEDRAJO ARQUITECTOS
Living The Noom
Residential Architecture Concept
Living The Noom
Residential Architecture Concept
-
Winner: Sanzpont [arquitectura],
Winner
Fogarty Finger Architects,
Chris Fogerty
Design Team: Chris Fogarty, AIA, Ashley O’Neill, Harshad Pillai, Iman Johnson
The Jackson
Residential Architecture Built
Design Team: Chris Fogarty, AIA, Ashley O’Neill, Harshad Pillai, Iman Johnson
The Jackson
Residential Architecture Built
-
Winner: Fogarty Finger Architects,
Winner
Rottet Studio,
Lauren Rottet
Design Team: Lauren Rottet, FAIA, FIIDA; Anja Majkic, LEED AP; Kaitlin Borgen
Conrad Washington DC
Hospitality Interior Design
Design Team: Lauren Rottet, FAIA, FIIDA; Anja Majkic, LEED AP; Kaitlin Borgen
Conrad Washington DC
Hospitality Interior Design
-
Winner: Rottet Studio,
Winner
Art Spring Design Group Shenzhen,
Shaw Jessica
Design Team: He Jinwei-Design Director and Chief Designer Mao Ying-Concept Designer Li Binbin-Construction Drawing Designer Huang Yongsheng-Structure Designer
Huizhou Zhonghai Tangquan Resort hotel
Landscape Design Built
Design Team: He Jinwei-Design Director and Chief Designer Mao Ying-Concept Designer Li Binbin-Construction Drawing Designer Huang Yongsheng-Structure Designer
Huizhou Zhonghai Tangquan Resort hotel
Landscape Design Built
-
Winner: Art Spring Design Group Shenzhen,
Winner
Mercurio Design Lab S.r.l., Rom
Massimo Mercurio
Design Team: Kimberly Liu
Villa Otto
House Design Built
Design Team: Kimberly Liu
Villa Otto
House Design Built
-
Winner: Mercurio Design Lab S.r.l., Rom
Winner
II BY IV DESIGN,
Keith Rushbrook
Design Team: Keith Rushbrook and Dan Menchions
Royal Bayview for Tridel
Residential Interior Concept
Design Team: Keith Rushbrook and Dan Menchions
Royal Bayview for Tridel
Residential Interior Concept
-
Winner: II BY IV DESIGN,
Winner
REPUBLIC OF II BY IV,
Keith Rushbrook
Design Team: Keith Rushbrook and Dan Menchions
Hopscotch Collection for Arconas
Furniture Design
Design Team: Keith Rushbrook and Dan Menchions
Hopscotch Collection for Arconas
Furniture Design
-
Winner: REPUBLIC OF II BY IV,
Winner
Fogarty Finger Architecture,
Robert Finger
Design Team: Robert Finger, AIA, Alexandra Cuber, AIA, LEED AP, Tin Min Fong, Candace Rimes, Garrett Rock, AIA, Taylor Fleming, Allie Mathison, Evita Fanou, Jacob Laskowski, Carl Laffan, Chris Worton
Dock 72 – Brooklyn Navy Yard
Public Building Interior Built
Design Team: Robert Finger, AIA, Alexandra Cuber, AIA, LEED AP, Tin Min Fong, Candace Rimes, Garrett Rock, AIA, Taylor Fleming, Allie Mathison, Evita Fanou, Jacob Laskowski, Carl Laffan, Chris Worton
Dock 72 – Brooklyn Navy Yard
Public Building Interior Built
-
Winner: Fogarty Finger Architecture,
Winner
Fogarty Finger Architecture,
Robert Finger
Design Team: Robert Finger, AIA, Alexandra Cuber, AIA, LEED AP, Tin Min Fong, Candace Rimes, Taylor Fleming, Carl Laffan, Evan Smith, Ana Luiza P Addor, Heather Ditmars, Chase Henderson, Mari Kroin, Min Choe
Rockefeller Group Headquarters
Corporate Interior Design Built
Design Team: Robert Finger, AIA, Alexandra Cuber, AIA, LEED AP, Tin Min Fong, Candace Rimes, Taylor Fleming, Carl Laffan, Evan Smith, Ana Luiza P Addor, Heather Ditmars, Chase Henderson, Mari Kroin, Min Choe
Rockefeller Group Headquarters
Corporate Interior Design Built
-
Winner: Fogarty Finger Architecture,
Winner
Mercurio Design Lab S.r.l., Rom
Massimo Mercurio
Design Team: Kimberly Liu
iLiv@Grange
Housing Multi-Family
Design Team: Kimberly Liu
iLiv@Grange
Housing Multi-Family
-
Winner: Mercurio Design Lab S.r.l., Rom
Winner
REPUBLIC OF II BY IV,
Keith Rushbrook
Design Team: Keith Rushbrook and Dan Menchions
Mist Collection for Shaw Contract
Product Design Built
Design Team: Keith Rushbrook and Dan Menchions
Mist Collection for Shaw Contract
Product Design Built
-
Winner: REPUBLIC OF II BY IV,
Winner
REPUBLIC OF II BY IV,
Keith Rushbrook
Design Team: Keith Rushbrook and Dan Menchions
Boga Collection for Hollis + Morris
Household Design
Design Team: Keith Rushbrook and Dan Menchions
Boga Collection for Hollis + Morris
Household Design
-
Winner: REPUBLIC OF II BY IV,
Winner
Upstairs Studio, Inc. Architecture,
Maricarmen Martinez
Design Team: Maricarmen Martinez, Monica Socorro, Patricia Ponce, Karina Porcari
Hammock House
Residential Low Rise Concept
Design Team: Maricarmen Martinez, Monica Socorro, Patricia Ponce, Karina Porcari
Hammock House
Residential Low Rise Concept
-
Winner: Upstairs Studio, Inc. Architecture,
Winner
DNA Barcelona Architects, Barcelona
Aryanour Djalali
The Waves, Santa Eulalia, Ibiza
Residential Apartment Concept
The Waves, Santa Eulalia, Ibiza
Residential Apartment Concept
-
Winner: DNA Barcelona Architects, Barcelona
Winner
Raulino Silva Arquitecto, Vila do Conde
Raulino Silva
Design Team: Raulino Silva, Daniela Amorim, Carla Ribeiro, Hélder Jesus, Elena Marino, Giuliano Pavarese
Rio Mau II House
Residential Architecture Built
Design Team: Raulino Silva, Daniela Amorim, Carla Ribeiro, Hélder Jesus, Elena Marino, Giuliano Pavarese
Rio Mau II House
Residential Architecture Built
-
Winner: Raulino Silva Arquitecto, Vila do Conde
Winner
Dewan Architects + Engineers, Dubai
Mohammed Adib
Vung Tau 6 star Hotel
Hospitality Architecture Concept
Vung Tau 6 star Hotel
Hospitality Architecture Concept
-
Winner: Dewan Architects Engineers, Dubai
Winner
Andre Kikoski Architect,
75 Kenmare
Housing Architecture Built
Housing Architecture Built
-
Winner: Andre Kikoski Architect,
Winner
Laney LA, Inc.,
Anthony Laney
Design Team: Laney LA, Contractor: Dustin Cunningham, Engineering: Beyond EngineeringThe Black Barn
Housing Single Family
Design Team: Laney LA, Contractor: Dustin Cunningham, Engineering: Beyond EngineeringThe Black Barn
Housing Single Family
-
Winner: Laney LA, Inc.,
Winner
UArchitects, Eindhoven
Misak Terzibasiyan
Collective Tower Hong Kong
Residential High Rise Concept
Collective Tower Hong Kong
Residential High Rise Concept
-
Winner: UArchitects, Eindhoven
Winner
Intercon,
Design Team: Intercon Desgin Team
AM 41 Residences
Residential Interior Design Built
AM 41 Residences
Residential Interior Design Built
-
Winner: Intercon,
Winner
GND Jiedi Landscape Design,
Li Bing
Foshan Meisha Bilingual School
Public Landscape Design Built
Foshan Meisha Bilingual School
Public Landscape Design Built
-
Winner: GND Jiedi Landscape Design,
Winner
SpActrum,
Yan Pan
Design Team: Yan Pan, Zhen Li, Yu Zheng, Sha Luo
Design Team: Yan Pan, Zhen Li, Yu Zheng, Sha Luo
-
Winner: SpActrum,
Winner
Raulino Silva Arquitecto,
Raulino Silva
Design Team: Raulino Silva, Daniela Amorim, Cátia Sampaio, João Mendes, Carla Ribeiro, Hélder Jesus, Elena Marino, Giuliano Pavarese
Canine & Feline Hotel
Hospitality Architecture Built
Design Team: Raulino Silva, Daniela Amorim, Cátia Sampaio, João Mendes, Carla Ribeiro, Hélder Jesus, Elena Marino, Giuliano Pavarese
Canine & Feline Hotel
Hospitality Architecture Built
-
Winner: Raulino Silva Arquitecto,
Winner
Rita Valadao – Arquitectura & Design de Interiores, Lda,
Rita Valadao
Uma Casa na Lapa
Housing Interior Built
Uma Casa na Lapa
Housing Interior Built
-
Winner: Rita Valadao – Arquitectura & Design de Interiores, Lda,
Winner
Chain10 Architecture & Interior Design Institute,
Keng-Fu Lo
Comfort in Context
House Design Built
Comfort in Context
House Design Built
-
Winner: Chain10 Architecture & Interior Design Institute,
Winner
CROX,
C.R. LIN
Design Team: C.R. Lin, Zhou Tianye, Sun Lidong, Ni Guoyue, Zhu Jiayi, Li Bangle, Zhu Jinhui, Lin Sen, Li Bentao, Ye Xiunan, Zhuang Xueyan, Zhang Mingzheng, Pan Tianyi
Longquan Well-Chengdu Jingkai White Building
Office Building Architecture Built
Design Team: C.R. Lin, Zhou Tianye, Sun Lidong, Ni Guoyue, Zhu Jiayi, Li Bangle, Zhu Jinhui, Lin Sen, Li Bentao, Ye Xiunan, Zhuang Xueyan, Zhang Mingzheng, Pan Tianyi
Longquan Well-Chengdu Jingkai White Building
Office Building Architecture Built
-
Winner: CROX,
Winner
City Studio LLC,
Samvel Gyulnazaryan
Design Team: Samvel Gyulnazaryan, Vahram Snkhchyan, Lilit Grigoryan
Mixed-Use Urban Residential Building
Mixed-Use Architecture Concept
Design Team: Samvel Gyulnazaryan, Vahram Snkhchyan, Lilit Grigoryan
Mixed-Use Urban Residential Building
Mixed-Use Architecture Concept
-
Winner: City Studio LLC,
Winner
WHYNOT Design Corp,
Design Team: Han Hui, Zhang Wenjuan, Zhao Mingxi, Liu Bo, Jia Luman, Wang Rui, Song Xu, Wang Yuenan, Fan Xin, Niu Xueliang, Wang Yijie, Tao Hai, Du Mengying, Liu Xinghua, Han Lu
Jiulianzhou Ecological Wetland Park of Suining City, Sichuan Province
Public Landscape Design Built
Jiulianzhou Ecological Wetland Park of Suining City, Sichuan Province
Public Landscape Design Built
-
Winner: WHYNOT Design Corp,
Winner
Genpro,
Aleksei Efimenko
Design Team: Aleksei Efimenko, Natalia Pass
Palmira Garden Hotel & Spa
Commercial Architecture Built
Design Team: Aleksei Efimenko, Natalia Pass
Palmira Garden Hotel & Spa
Commercial Architecture Built
-
Winner: Genpro,
Winner
State Research and Design Institute for Urban Development of the City of Moscow,
Dina Sattarova
Design Team: Dina Sattarova, Galina Mits, Nikolay Kikava, Elena Skripkina; Team of authors: Pavel Kalinov, Dmitry Mironov, Mariya Zagorskaya, Irina Zaychikova, Svetlana Kopnina, Eduard Martirosov, Ivan Galushkin, Mikhail Sinkovich; Authors of utilities-infrastructure projects: Mikhail Levashkevich, Aleksandr Frolov, Evgeny Semenov, Ilya Kirillov, Margarita Korovina, Sergey Bakastov, Andrey Lazarev, Leonid Baryshev
Site Layout Of Micro-Districts 15b-16b In The District Of Bogorodskoe (Eastern Administrative District)
Urban Planning Concept
Design Team: Dina Sattarova, Galina Mits, Nikolay Kikava, Elena Skripkina; Team of authors: Pavel Kalinov, Dmitry Mironov, Mariya Zagorskaya, Irina Zaychikova, Svetlana Kopnina, Eduard Martirosov, Ivan Galushkin, Mikhail Sinkovich; Authors of utilities-infrastructure projects: Mikhail Levashkevich, Aleksandr Frolov, Evgeny Semenov, Ilya Kirillov, Margarita Korovina, Sergey Bakastov, Andrey Lazarev, Leonid Baryshev
Site Layout Of Micro-Districts 15b-16b In The District Of Bogorodskoe (Eastern Administrative District)
Urban Planning Concept
-
Winner: State Research and Design Institute for Urban Development of the City of Moscow,
Winner
Minskmetroproject,
Pavel Chekanov
Design Team: V.N. Tseliapniou, G.Y. Vasilyev, O.V. Telepneva, A.V.Yakubets, D.E.Rasulova, A.K.Maisevich
Metro Station “Vokzalnaya” Minsk, Belarus
Transportation Built
Design Team: V.N. Tseliapniou, G.Y. Vasilyev, O.V. Telepneva, A.V.Yakubets, D.E.Rasulova, A.K.Maisevich
Metro Station “Vokzalnaya” Minsk, Belarus
Transportation Built
-
Winner: Minskmetroproject,
Winner
Meireles Arquitectos,
Mário Miguel Meireles
Design Team: Mário Meireles (Lead Architect); Filipa Lima (Architecture); Sofia de Eça (Design)
Infante
Residential Renovation Built
Design Team: Mário Meireles (Lead Architect); Filipa Lima (Architecture); Sofia de Eça (Design)
Infante
Residential Renovation Built
-
Winner: Meireles Arquitectos,
Winner
Tubble B.V.,
Tubble + Partners
Design Team: Arnoud Kuipers + Partners
Tubble Royale
Product Design Built
Design Team: Arnoud Kuipers + Partners
Tubble Royale
Product Design Built
-
Winner: Tubble B.V.,
Winner
Serendipper Design, China
Yongna Sheng
Design Team: Yongna Sheng, Yue Li
Tian Yi King’s Garden
Commercial Interior Built
Design Team: Yongna Sheng, Yue Li
Tian Yi King’s Garden
Commercial Interior Built
Verfahrensart
Award / Auszeichnung
The Competition
APR presents Urban Design & Architecture Design Awards 2020 (UDAD 2019). The awards are organized by APR- a leading body of architecture press in Global. We are also in partnership with The ARCHITIME RU, Zingy Homes, Archidust, HAW Magazine, ME Megazine, Arredativo Design Magazine, Building Indonesia Magazine, Interior World, Architecture Design Forum, Design Box, Intech and more – a Global media brand that covers all aspects of the modern creative industries.
APR Magazine is pleased to invite architects, students, engineers, designers, and artists from around the globe to take part in the 2020. Urban Design & Architecture Design Awards 2020. Established in 2016, the UDAD 2019 Award is one of the world’s most prestigious awards for high-rise architecture. It recognizes outstanding ideas that redefine Architecture design through the implementation of novel technologies, materials, programs, aesthetics, and spatial organizations along with studies on globalization, flexibility, adaptability, and the digital revolution. It is a forum that examines the relationship between the Architecture and the natural world, the Architecture and the community, and the Architects and the city.
This year, 378 projects were registered from more than 30 countries, spanning architecture, landscaping, urban design, product design, and interior design categories. Architects are involved in a lot of things like activism, conferences, writing, academics, but at the core of our profession, we make buildings and create spaces. The Urban Design & Architecture Design Awards 2020 acknowledges this and honors the Architects for their outstanding work.
Award / Auszeichnung
The Competition
APR presents Urban Design & Architecture Design Awards 2020 (UDAD 2019). The awards are organized by APR- a leading body of architecture press in Global. We are also in partnership with The ARCHITIME RU, Zingy Homes, Archidust, HAW Magazine, ME Megazine, Arredativo Design Magazine, Building Indonesia Magazine, Interior World, Architecture Design Forum, Design Box, Intech and more – a Global media brand that covers all aspects of the modern creative industries.
APR Magazine is pleased to invite architects, students, engineers, designers, and artists from around the globe to take part in the 2020. Urban Design & Architecture Design Awards 2020. Established in 2016, the UDAD 2019 Award is one of the world’s most prestigious awards for high-rise architecture. It recognizes outstanding ideas that redefine Architecture design through the implementation of novel technologies, materials, programs, aesthetics, and spatial organizations along with studies on globalization, flexibility, adaptability, and the digital revolution. It is a forum that examines the relationship between the Architecture and the natural world, the Architecture and the community, and the Architects and the city.
This year, 378 projects were registered from more than 30 countries, spanning architecture, landscaping, urban design, product design, and interior design categories. Architects are involved in a lot of things like activism, conferences, writing, academics, but at the core of our profession, we make buildings and create spaces. The Urban Design & Architecture Design Awards 2020 acknowledges this and honors the Architects for their outstanding work.