Wettbewerbe für Architekten und Ingenieure, Landschaftsarchitekten, Architektur Studenten Wettbewerbe für Architekten und Ingenieure, Landschaftsarchitekten, Architektur Studenten
X

NEU: Bitte beachten Sie, dass Sie sich ab sofort mit E-Mail und Passwort einloggen.

Passwort erneuern
Neu registrieren

  • Architect of the Year Awards 2020
  • Architect of the Year Awards 2020
  • Architect of the Year Awards 2020
  • Architect of the Year Awards 2020
  • Gewinner: Foster Partners, London
  • Gewinner: noa* network of architecture, Bozen
  • Gewinner: Kris Lin International Design, Shanghai
  • Gewinner: LHA ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN CO, LTD, England

Architect of the Year Awards 2020 , Vereinigte Staaten

Architektur Wettbewerbs-Ergebnis

wa-ID
wa-2031022
Tag der Veröffentlichung
01.09.2020
Aktualisiert am
10.03.2021
Verfahrensart
Award
Zulassungsbereich
Andere
Teilnehmer
Architekt*innen, Ingenieur*innen und Designer*innen
Auslober
Abgabetermin
10.12.2020
Bekanntgabe
01.03.2021

Wie viele Buchstaben hat "wa"?

Gewinner

Foster + Partners, London
Firm || Foster + Partners
Project Name || Apple Marina Bay Sands
Architect || Foster + Partner
Architect of the Year Award Category || Commercial Built
Project Location || Singapore
Team || Stefan Behling, David Summerfield
Country || Singapore
Photography ©Credit || ©Foster + Partners
  • Gewinner: Foster   Partners, London
  • Gewinner: Foster Partners, London

Gewinner

Bushman Dreyfus Architects, Charlottesville
Firm || Bushman Dreyfus Architects
Project Name || Downtown Loft
Architect || Jeff Bushman
Architect of the Year Award Category || Residential Interior Built
Project Location || 118 E Main Street, Charlottesville, Virginia, USA
Team || Jeff Bushman, Aga Saulle
Country || United States
Photography ©Credit || ©Virginia Hamrick Photography
  • Gewinner: Bushman Dreyfus Architects, Charlottesville
  • Gewinner: Bushman Dreyfus Architects, Charlottesville

Gewinner

Arrowstreet Inc., Boston
Firm || Arrowstreet Inc.
Project Name || Ora Seaport
Architect || Arrowstreet Inc.
Architect of the Year Award Category || Residential Built
Project Location || South Boston
Team || Arrowstreet Inc.
Country || United States
Photography ©Credit || ©Robert Benson Photography
  • Gewinner: Arrowstreet Inc., Boston
  • Gewinner: Arrowstreet Inc., Boston

Gewinner

noa* network of architecture, Bozen
Firm || noa* network of architecture
Project Name || Ötzi Peak 3251m
Architect || noa* network of architecture
Architect of the Year Award Category || Mixed-Use Built
Project Location || Senales
Team || Andreas Profanter
Country || Italy
Photography ©Credit || ©Alex Filz

Firm || noa* network of architecture
Project Name || Lake House Völs
Architect || noa* network of architecture
Architect of the Year Award Category || Public Building Built
Project Location || Fié allo Sciliar
Team || Stefan Rier
Country || Italy
Photography ©Credit || ©Alex Filz
  • Gewinner: noa* network of architecture, Bozen
  • Gewinner: noa* network of architecture, Bozen
  • Gewinner: noa* network of architecture, Bozen
  • Gewinner: noa* network of architecture, Bozen

Gewinner

Kris Lin International Design, Shanghai
Firm || Kris Lin International Design
Project Name || Fluid Space
Architect || Kris Lin
Architect of the Year Award Category || Commercial Interior Built
Project Location || Hefei
Team || Kris Lin, Jiayu Yang
Country || China
Photography ©Credit || ©Kris Lin International Design

Firm || Kris Lin International Design
Project Name || Central Park
Architect || Kris Lin
Architect of the Year Award Category || Public Building Interior Built
Project Location || Xi’an
Team || Kris Lin, Jiayu Yang
Country || China
Photography ©Credit || ©Kris Lin International Design

Firm || Kris Lin International Design
Project Name || Snail Bay
Architect || Kris Lin
Architect of the Year Award Category || Institutional Building Built
Project Location || Kunming
Team || Kris Lin, Jiayu Yang
Country || China
Photography ©Credit || ©Kris Lin International Design
  • Gewinner: Kris Lin International Design, Shanghai
  • Gewinner: Kris Lin International Design, Shanghai
  • Gewinner: Kris Lin International Design, Shanghai
  • Gewinner: Kris Lin International Design, Shanghai
  • Gewinner: Kris Lin International Design, Shanghai
  • Gewinner: Kris Lin International Design, Shanghai

Gewinner

ADHOC architectes, Montreal
Firm || ADHOC architectes
Project Name || TULIP – Your place at the table!
Architect || Jean-François St-Onge
Architect of the Year Award Category || Temporary Structure Built
Project Location || Montreal
Team || Jean-François St-Onge, François Martineau,
Marie-Andrée Groleau, Olivia Pavlenyi, Maude Lescarbeau,
Camille Blais
Country || Canada
Photography ©Credit || ©Raphael Thibodeau
  • Gewinner: ADHOC architectes, Montreal
  • Gewinner: ADHOC architectes, Montreal

Gewinner

Aedifica + Adhoc Architects, Kanada
Firm || Aedifica + Adhoc Architects
Project Name || Canoe
Architect || Aedifica + Adhoc Architects
Architect of the Year Award Category || Mixed-Use Concept
Project Location || Montreal
Team || Aedifica, Adhoc Architects, Projet Paysage, Rachel Julien
Country || Canada
Photography ©Credit || ©Aedifica + Adhoc Architects
  • Gewinner: Aedifica   Adhoc Architects, Kanada
  • Gewinner: Aedifica Adhoc Architects, Kanada

Gewinner

Venture Architecture, USA
Firm || Venture Architecture
Project Name || Crocs, “Home for Work”
Architect || Martin Goldstein
Architect of the Year Award Category || Corporate Interior Built
Project Location || Broomfield, Colorado
Team || Martin Goldstein, Helena Tibolt, Islea Galazin
Country || United States
Photography ©Credit || ©Caleb Tkach
  • Gewinner: Venture Architecture, USA
  • Gewinner: Venture Architecture, USA

Gewinner

AMAART architects, Desenzano del Garda
Firm || AMAART
Project Name || Valle Aurelia Restyling Project Railway Station-Rome
Architect || Alessia Maggio
Architect of the Year Award Category || Transportation Built
Project Location || Rome
Team || Alessia Maggio team leader, Luca Bertolini,
Silvia Marmiroli, Dario Taffi, Alessio Ricci
Country || Italy
Photography ©Credit || ©Moreno Maggi
  • Gewinner: AMAART architects, Desenzano del Garda
  • Gewinner: AMAART architects, Desenzano del Garda

Gewinner

DNA Barcelona Architects, Barcelona
Firm || DNA Barcelona Architects
Project Name || Cocoon Hotel & Resort, Tulum, Mexico
Architect || Aryanour Djalali
Architect of the Year Award Category || Hospitality Concept
Project Location || Tulum
Team || DNA Barcelona Architects
Country || Mexico
Photography ©Credit || ©DNA Barcelona Architects
  • Gewinner: DNA Barcelona Architects, Barcelona
  • Gewinner: DNA Barcelona Architects, Barcelona

Gewinner

Lars Gitz Architects, Kopenhagen
Firm || Lars Gitz Architects
Project Name || BaseCamp Lyngby
Architect || Lars Gitz
Architect of the Year Award Category || Residential Concept
Project Location || Lyngby
Team || Lars Gitz, Jon Clausen, Nevena Milosevic, Kim Clausen,
Mladen Stamenic, Sanne Motzfeldt Bentzen, Katrine Gulddahl
Country || Denmark
Photography ©Credit || ©Lars Gitz Architects

Firm || Lars Gitz Architects
Project Name || BaseCamp Lyngby
Architect || Lars Gitz
Architect of the Year Award Category || Design Concept
Project Location || Lyngby
Team || Lars Gitz, Jon Clausen, Nevena Milosevic, Kim Clausen,
Mladen Stamenic, Sanne Motzfeldt Bentzen, Katrine Gulddahl
Country || Denmark
Photography ©Credit || ©Lars Gitz Architects

Firm || Lars Gitz Architects
Project Name || BaseCamp Lyngby
Architect || Lars Gitz
Architect of the Year Award Category || Landscape Design Concept
Project Location || Lyngby
Team || Lars Gitz, Jon Clausen, Nevena Milosevic, Kim Clausen,
Mladen Stamenic, Sanne Motzfeldt Bentzen, Katrine Gulddahl
Country || Denmark
Photography ©Credit || ©Lars Gitz Architects
  • Gewinner: Lars Gitz Architects, Kopenhagen
  • Gewinner: Lars Gitz Architects, Kopenhagen
  • Gewinner: Lars Gitz Architects, Kopenhagen
  • Gewinner: Lars Gitz Architects, Kopenhagen
  • Gewinner: Lars Gitz Architects, Kopenhagen
  • Gewinner: Lars Gitz Architects, Kopenhagen

Gewinner

Studio Joseph, New York
Firm || Studio Joseph
Project Name || Americans
Architect || Wendy Evans Joseph
Architect of the Year Award Category || Pop Up – Built
Project Location || Washington, DC
Team || Exhibition Design – Studio Joseph, Media Design for
decoder: Bluecadet, Graphic Design – NR2154, Lighting Design –
Anita Jorgensen Lighting Design, Structural Engineering – Hage
Structural Engineering, Electrical Engineering – James Posey
Associates, LEED Commissioning – Re: Vision Architecture,
Fabrication/Graphics – Capitol Museum Services, Fabrication –
Duggal, Cost Estimator – Lee Haase, Architectural Contractor –
BeltBuilt
Country || United States
Photography ©Credit || ©Thomas Loof

Firm || Studio Joseph
Project Name || Snug Harbor Cultural Center: Music Hall Addition
Architect || Wendy Evans Joseph
Architect of the Year Award Category || Cultural Concept
Project Location || Staten Island
Team || Wendy Evans Joseph, Principal-in-Charge;
Alexios Bacolas, Project Manager
Country || United States
Photography ©Credit || ©Studio Joseph
  • Gewinner: Studio Joseph, New York
  • Gewinner: Studio Joseph, New York
  • Gewinner: Studio Joseph, New York
  • Gewinner: Studio Joseph, New York

Gewinner

LHA ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN CO, LTD, England
Firm || LHA ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN CO, LTD
Project Name || Wuhan Optical Valley Digital Economy Industrial Park
Architect || LHA ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN CO, LTD
Architect of the Year Award Category || Public Building Concept
Project Location || Wuhan
Team || Li Guanghua, Huang Xu, Li Xiaoke, Liu Shiqiang,
i Changqing, Li Meng, Ma Yuanze
Country || China
Photography ©Credit || ©LHA ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN CO, LTD

Firm || LHA ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN CO, LTD
Project Name || Shenzhen Foreign Language School Extension Project
Architect || LHA ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN CO, LTD
Architect of the Year Award Category || Cultural Built
Project Location || Shenzhen
Team || Li Guanghua, Huang Xu, Li Xiaoke, Su Yang,
Liu Shiqiang, Peng Li, Li Yanmei, Mai Yongshun
Country || China
Photography ©Credit || ©LHA ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN CO, LTD
  • Gewinner: LHA ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN CO, LTD, England
  • Gewinner: LHA ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN CO, LTD, England
  • Gewinner: LHA ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN CO, LTD, England
  • Gewinner: LHA ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN CO, LTD, England

Gewinner

UArchitects, Eindhoven
Firm || UArchitects
Project Name || IKC de Geluksvogel
Architect || Misak Terzibasiyan
Architect of the Year Award Category || Institutional Building Built
Project Location || Maastricht
Team || UArchitects / Misak Terzibasiyan
Country || The Netherlands
Photography ©Credit || ©Daan Dijkmeijer
  • Gewinner: UArchitects, Eindhoven
  • Gewinner: UArchitects, Eindhoven

Gewinner

Raulino Silva Arquitecto, Vila do Conde
Firm || Raulino Silva Arquitecto
Project Name || Aldoar House
Architect || Raulino Silva
Architect of the Year Award Category || Private Residential Built
Project Location || Aldoar, Oporto, Portugal
Team || Raulino Silva, Daniela Amorim, Carla Ribeiro,
Hélder Jesus, Elena Marino, Giuliano Pavarese
Country || Portugal
Photography ©Credit || ©João Morgado
  • Gewinner: Raulino Silva Arquitecto, Vila do Conde
  • Gewinner: Raulino Silva Arquitecto, Vila do Conde

Gewinner

HADVD Arquitectos, Mexiko
Firm || HADVD Arquitectos
Project Name || Coordenada
Architect || Carlos Villegas
Architect of the Year Award Category || Office Building Built
Project Location || Juarez
Team || Principales: Hugo Alonso Amparan de Leon /
Carlos Eduardo Villegas Duarte Colaboradores en diseño:
Guillermo Morales, Mariana Aguirre, Victor Guzman,
Josimar Bocanegra. Construcción: DYCA / LAPIN Construcción
Equipamiento: Artificio Arquitectura Interior Paisaje: LOSE Verde /
Karla López Sepulveda
Country || Mexico
Photography ©Credit || ©Oscar Hernandez

Firm || HADVD Arquitectos
Project Name || CIITA
Architect || Carlos Villegas
Architect of the Year Award Category || Office Building Concept
Project Location || Juarez
Team || Principales: Hugo Alonso Amparan de Leon /
Carlos Eduardo Villegas Duarte, Colaboradores en diseño:
Francisco Diaz, Guillermo Morales, Mariana Aguirre, Karla López,
Paulina Huerta, Josimar Bocanegra, Victor Guzman,
Ana Karen Vazquez, Leonardo Fernandez, Alma Cabello
Country || Mexico
Photography ©Credit || ©HADVD Arquitectos
  • Gewinner: HADVD Arquitectos, Mexiko
  • Gewinner: HADVD Arquitectos, Mexiko
  • Gewinner: HADVD Arquitectos, Mexiko
  • Gewinner: HADVD Arquitectos, Mexiko

Gewinner

LK&PROJEKT, Krakau
Firm || LK&PROJEKT
Project Name || Oasis House
Architect || Leszek Kalandyk
Architect of the Year Award Category || Housing Concept
Project Location || Krakow, Poland
Team || Leszek Kalandyk
Country || Poland
Photography ©Credit || ©Leszek Kalandyk
  • Gewinner: LK&PROJEKT, Krakau
  • Gewinner: LK&PROJEKT, Krakau

Gewinner

Rita Valadão – Arquitectura & Design de Interiores, Ida, Lissabon
Firm || Rita Valadão – Arquitectura & Design de Interiores, Ida
Project Name || Uma casa na Lapa
Architect || Rita Valadão
Architect of the Year Award Category || Residential Interior Concept
Project Location || Lisbon
Team || Rita Valadão
Country || Portugal
Photography ©Credit || ©Ricardo Oliveira Alves – Photography & film studio
  • Gewinner: Rita Valadão – Arquitectura & Design de Interiores, Ida, Lissabon
  • Gewinner: Rita Valadão – Arquitectura & Design de Interiores, Ida, Lissabon

Gewinner

KUCZIA, Osnabrück
Firm || KUCZIA
Project Name || Give-The-Wood-A-Second-Chance House
Architect || Peter Kuczia
Architect of the Year Award Category || Single Family House
Project Location || Warsaw
Team || Dr. Peter Kuczia
Country || Germany
Photography ©Credit || ©KUCZIA

Firm || KUCZIA
Project Name || Solar Skywalks
Architect || Peter Kuczia
Architect of the Year Award Category || Urban Design Concept
Project Location || Beijing
Team || Dr. Peter Kuczia
Country || Germany
Photography ©Credit || ©renderings Nomadd+
  • Gewinner: KUCZIA, Osnabrück
  • Gewinner: KUCZIA, Osnabrück
  • Gewinner: KUCZIA, Osnabrück
  • Gewinner: KUCZIA, Osnabrück

Gewinner

atelier BORONSKI, Kyoto
Firm || atelier BORONSKI
Project Name || Xindian Meteorological Center
Architect || Peter Boronski
Architect of the Year Award Category || Institutional Building Concept
Project Location || New Taipei City
Team || atelier BORONSKI, UZ Architects, IMO Architecture + JC Cheng and Associates
Country || Japan
Photography ©Credit || ©CG images copyright – atelier BORONSKI
  • Gewinner: atelier BORONSKI, Kyoto
  • Gewinner: atelier BORONSKI, Kyoto

Gewinner

Yanniotis & Associates | Architects & Consulting Engineers, Athen
Firm || Yanniotis & Associates | Architects & Consulting Engineers
Project Name || INTERelationships
Architect || Yanniotis Constantinos
Architect of the Year Award Category || Housing Concept Low-Rise
Project Location || Athens
Team || Constantinos Yanniotis, Eleni Maistrou, Yannos Yanniotis,
Vasilis Kalopisis, Konstantinos Gianniotis, Alexandros Venetis,
Dr Dimitrios Klissiounis, Konstantinos Xanthopoulos
Country || Greece
Photography ©Credit || ©Yanniotis
  • Gewinner: Yanniotis & Associates | Architects & Consulting Engineers, Athen
  • Gewinner: Yanniotis & Associates | Architects & Consulting Engineers, Athen

Gewinner

Torres Arquitectos, Ensenada
Sabrina Barros Arquitetura, São João do Sul
Firm || Torres Arquitetos + Sabrina Barros Arquitetura
Project Name || Le Dune
Architect || Alberto Torres and Carolina Torres
Architect of the Year Award Category || Housing Built
Project Location || Torres
Team || Alberto Torres + Audrey Bello Ramos + Sabrina Barros
Country || Brazil
Photography ©Credit || ©Harleyson Almeida
  • Gewinner: Torres Arquitectos, Ensenada
  • Gewinner: Torres Arquitectos, Ensenada

Gewinner

artytechs, Tbilisi
Firm || artytechs
Project Name || Hotel Museum
Architect || Daduna Shatashvili
Architect of the Year Award Category || Hospitality Built
Project Location || Tbilisi
Team || Daduna Shatashvili lead architect.
Country || Georgia
Photography ©Credit || ©Goga Mamasakhlisi
  • Gewinner: artytechs, Tbilisi
  • Gewinner: artytechs, Tbilisi

Gewinner

Franca Arquitectura, Porto
Firm || Franca Arquitectura
Project Name || Nursery o Tocas
Architect || Ana da Franca
Architect of the Year Award Category || Educational Built
Project Location || Porto
Team || Arch. Ana da Franca, Arch. Sandra Alves
Country || Portugal
Photography ©Credit || ©António Chaves
  • Gewinner: Franca Arquitectura, Porto
  • Gewinner: Franca Arquitectura, Porto

Gewinner

LoHA-Laboratory of Hiroshi Yamada Architects, Japan
Firm || LoHA-Laboratory of Hiroshi Yamada Architects
Project Name || Bird house with a rotating wall
Architect || Hiroshi Yamada
Architect of the Year Award Category || Product Design Built
Project Location || Sakai City, Fukui, Japan
Team || Hiroshi Yamada
Country || Japan
Photography ©Credit || ©Hiroshi Yamada
  • Gewinner: LoHA-Laboratory of Hiroshi Yamada Architects, Japan
  • Gewinner: LoHA-Laboratory of Hiroshi Yamada Architects, Japan

Gewinner

Valdemar Coutinho Arquitectos, Viana do Castelo
Firm || Valdemar Coutinho Arquitectos
Project Name || Casa das Gárgulas
Architect || Valdemar Coutinho
Architect of the Year Award Category || Renovation
Project Location || Viana do Castelo
Team || Valdemar Coutinho
Country || Portugal
Photography ©Credit || ©João Morgado
  • Gewinner: Valdemar Coutinho Arquitectos, Viana do Castelo
  • Gewinner: Valdemar Coutinho Arquitectos, Viana do Castelo

Gewinner

Urban & Site Development Design Lab. Dept. of Urban Engineering & Planning, Yonsei University. Seoul, Korea
Firm || Urban & Site Development Design Lab. Dept. of Urban
Engineering &Planning, Yonsei University. Seoul, Korea
Project Name || Kangwon-Wonju Innovation City
Architect || Kim Hongkyu
Architect of the Year Award Category || Urban Design Built
Project Location || Wonju, Kangwon-do Province, Korea
Team || Yonsei University-Kim, Hongkyu/ Cho, SangWook/
Jeon, YoungJae/ Hwang, ByungChoon/ Korea Land&Housing Corp.-
Jung, KunKi/ Soon, Il Seoung/ Dong Myeong Eng.&Architecture-
Kim,TaeAn/ Oh,Wonsok/ FEELETS Eng.Co.Ltd-Kim, JungSoo/
Kim, NamGon
Country || Korea
Photography ©Credit || ©Kim Hongkyu
  • Gewinner: Urban & Site Development Design Lab. Dept. of Urban Engineering & Planning, Yonsei University. Seoul, Korea
  • Gewinner: Urban & Site Development Design Lab. Dept. of Urban Engineering & Planning, Yonsei University. Seoul, Korea
Verfahrensart
Awards / Auszeichnungen

Wettbewerbsaufgabe
The Architecture Community freut sich, die Architect of The Year Awards 2020, einen Architekturwettbewerb, anzukündigen, der alle Architekten, Ingenieure und Designer aus der ganzen Welt zur Teilnahme einlädt.

Der Architect of The Year Awards 2020 ist eine der weltweit renommiertesten Auszeichnungen für Hochhausarchitektur. Er würdigt herausragende Ideen, die das Architekturdesign durch den Einsatz neuartiger Technologien, Materialien, Programme, Ästhetik und räumlicher Organisation neu definieren, sowie Studien zu Globalisierung, Flexibilität, Anpassungsfähigkeit und der digitalen Revolution. Es ist ein Forum, das die Beziehung zwischen der Architektur und der natürlichen Welt, der Architektur und der Gemeinschaft, und den Architekten und der Stadt untersucht.

Die Preise werden in den folgenden Kategorien vergeben:
Kommerziell, Kulturell, Sport & Freizeit, Wohnen, Bürogebäude, Institutionelle Gebäude, Wohninterieur, Interieur öffentlicher Gebäude, Kommerzielles Interieur, Firmeninterieur, Haushalte, Lifestyle & Accessoires, Innenarchitektur-Elemente, Wohnen, Gastgewerbe, Mixed-Use, Pop-Ups & Temporäres, Landschaftsdesign, Transport, Stadtdesign und mehr...

Competition assignment
The Architecture Community is pleased to announce its Architect of The Year Awards 2020, Architecture Competition inviting all architects, engineers, designers, from around to participate.

The Architect of The Year Awards 2020 is one of the world’s most prestigious awards for high-rise architecture. It recognizes outstanding ideas that redefine Architecture design through the implementation of novel technologies, materials, programs, aesthetics, and spatial organizations along with studies on globalization, flexibility, adaptability, and the digital revolution. It is a forum that examines the relationship between the Architecture and the natural world, the Architecture and the community, and the Architects and the city.

The awards will be having the following categories:
Commercial, Cultural, Sports & Recreation, Residential, Office Building, Institutional Building, Residential Interior, Public Building Interior, Commercial Interior, Corporate Interior, Households, Lifestyle & Accessories, Interior Design Elements, Housing, Hospitality, Mixed-Use, Pop-Ups & temporary, Landscape Design, Transportation, Urban Design and more…

Weitere Informationen zu den Gewinnern finden Sie unter /
More information about the winners can be found at:
www.thearchitecturecommunity.com/architect-of-the-year-awards-2020-winners

Weitere Ergebnisse zum Thema

Jetzt Abonnent werden um alle Bilder zu sehen

jetzt abonnieren

Schon wa Abonnent?
Bitte einloggen