Anmelden

Bitte melden Sie sich mit Ihrem Benutzernamen und Passwort an.

Benutzername:    
Passwort:

   Angemeldet bleiben



Passwort vergessen?
Neukunde? Jetzt registrieren!

wettbewerbe aktuell bei facebook

Spracheinstellung:    

Anzeige

03.12.2016 - 24h Competition 14th edition: h2o, Portugal
Portugal

Auslober
Ideasforward, Portugal

Wettbewerbsart
Offener Ideenwettbewerb (auch für Studenten)

Wettbewerbsaufgabe
A space where the time limit is used to stimulate your creativity.
This competition proposes give responses in 24H to the social problems, climate changes, humanitarian causes and sociologic problems of the contemporary societies.
Commitment, perseverance, inspiration and hard work are the necessary bases to develop a proposal that meets the premises that will be released regularly in the brief of the competition.
We challenge you to prove your talent in 24 hours!
There are a period of registration on the competition, when it end, started the 24H competition!
You have 24H to develop a proposal that responds to the program contained on a brief that you only know on the same day that start competition.
Take the risk!
h2o
From Hebrew: mayim; Hydor, from Greek; Latin, Aqua;
H20, chemically speaking;
Symbology: fertility, purification, strength and cleanliness;
Philosophy: one of the four basic elements of the constitution of matter;
71% of the Earth‘s surface. 70% of the human body;
Liquid, gaseous, solid;
Life generator;
Past, present, future...
This is a competition in 24 hours so you only have access to the brief on the contest day
Download on December 03 12:00pm (noon) (London GMT+0:00)
but do not forget that you always have to register before December 03 at 11:49 am (London GMT + 0:00)

Preisgerichtssitzung
03. Dezember 2016

 

Link zur Ausschreibung

Preisträger
1. Preis
Team: Artur Górski · Mikołaj Strzelczuk, Szczecin, Polen
2. Preis
Team: Jaime Fernandez Gomez · Martin De Pablo Esteban · Lucia Gonzalez-Lamuño Sanchis · Pablo Manteca Martin · Begoña Santolaya Cañibano, Valladolid, Spanien
3. Preis
Team: Katharina Lutz · Eduarda Vieira · Alban Wagener, Porto, Portugal
Anerkennung
Team: Mateusz Binkowski · Joanna Targowicz, Krakow, Polen
Anerkennung
Team: Tobias Jansson · Oscar Forsman · Kim Lidman, Stockholm, Schweden
Anerkennung
Team: Gloria Benito Aranzana · Hector Suárez Gomez, Madrid, Spanien
Anerkennung
Team: Sergio Ortín Molina · Miguel Ángel Ortín Molina, Beneixama, Spanien
Anerkennung
Team: Jacopo Barelli · Francesca Dalla Mora · Matija Peric · Federico Bettazzi · Francesco Caputo, Lisboa, Portugal
Anerkennung
Team: Adelia Shaekhova · Rasul Rangulov, Ufa, Russland
Anerkennung
Team: Anna Budnikova, Moscow, Russland